Badges: Difference between revisions
Amanda Ager (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Amanda Ager (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Image:Top Contributor.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Top Contributor.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Image:Social Media Impact.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Social Media Impact.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="100px" | Physiopedia Superstar Award | |||
| align="center" width="100px" | Physiospot Superstar Award | |||
| align="center" width="100px" | Physioplus Superstar Award | |||
| align="center" width="100px" | Top Contributor Award | |||
| align="center" width="100px" | Social Media Impact Award | |||
|} | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Best Project.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Best Project.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Image:PT Impact Award.png|100px]] | | [[Image:PT Impact Award.png|100px]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
| [[Image:Global Impact.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Global Impact.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Best Project Award | | align="center" width="100px" | Best Project Award | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | PT Impact Award | | align="center" width="100px" | PT Impact Award |
Revision as of 14:35, 4 July 2020
About[edit | edit source]
Physiopedia badges are awarded to people who get involved in Physiopedia and achieve the specific requirements for each badge. To see the specific requirements for each badge click on the badge image.
These badges may only be used by people who have been awarded a badge by the Physiopedia administration team. For each badge you are awarded you are free to:
- Add to your Physiopedia profile.
- Display on your own website or blog.
- Share on your social media network.
- Reference in your CV or portfolio.
Volunteer Badges[edit | edit source]
White Belt | Yellow Belt | Orange Belt | Green Belt | Blue Belt |
Purple Belt | Red Belt | Brown Belt | Black Belt |
Partner Badges[edit | edit source]
Content Partner |
Sponsor Partner |
Strategic Partner |
Contributor Badges[edit | edit source]
3 Star | 2 Star | Star |
Physiopedia Awards Programme[edit | edit source]
The following badges are awarded annually, through the Physiopedia Awards Programme. The 2020 nomination period is now closed. The 2021 nomination period is open! If you would like to nominate a contributor for any of the following awards, send us your nominations here.
Physiopedia Superstar Award | Physiospot Superstar Award | Physioplus Superstar Award | Top Contributor Award | Social Media Impact Award |
Best Project Award | PT Impact Award | Outstanding Leadership Award | Innovation Award | Global Impact Award |