Badges: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Image:Project-director.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Project-director.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Image:Course-director.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Course-director.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Image:Course-facilitator.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Course-facilitator.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Physiopedia Student | | align="center" width="100px" | Physiopedia Student | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Project Director | | align="center" width="100px" | Project Director | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Course Director | | align="center" width="100px" | Course Director | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Course Facilitator | | align="center" width="100px" | Course Facilitator | ||
|} | |||
== Course Badges == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Course-professional-ethics.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="100px" | Professional Ethics Course | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Research Contributor | | align="center" width="100px" | Research Contributor | ||
| align="center" width="100px" | Case Study Contributor | | align="center" width="100px" | Case Study Contributor | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:55, 6 January 2014
About[edit | edit source]
Physiopedia badges are awarded to people who get involved in Physiopedia and acheive the specific requirements to be awarded a each badge. To see the specific requirements for each badge click on the badge image.
These badges may only be used by people who have been awarded a badge by Physiopedia the administration team. For each badge you are awarded you are free to:
- Add to your Physiopedia profile.
- Display on your own website or blog.
- Share on your social media network.
- Reference in your CV or portfolio.
Volunteer Badges[edit | edit source]
White Belt | Yellow Belt | Orange Belt | Green Belt | Blue Belt | Purple Belt | Red Belt | Brown Belt |
Black Belt |
Team Badges[edit | edit source]
File:Manager.png | |||||||
Manager | Blogger | Media Team | Quality Team | Publications Team | Social Media Team | Admin Team | Projects Team |
File:Content-team.png | |
Content Team | Peer Review Team |
Partner Badges[edit | edit source]
File:Educational-partner.png | File:Proforg-partner.png | File:Clinic-partner.png | |||||
Platinum Sponsor |
Gold Sponsor |
Silver Sponsor |
Bronze Sponsor |
Corporate Partner |
Educational Partner |
Professional Partner |
Clinic Partner |
Achievement Badges[edit | edit source]
Champion | 3 Star | 2 Star | Star |
Educators Badges[edit | edit source]
File:Physiopedia-student.png | File:Project-director.png | File:Course-director.png | File:Course-facilitator.png |
Physiopedia Student | Project Director | Course Director | Course Facilitator |
Course Badges[edit | edit source]
Professional Ethics Course |
Contributor Badges[edit | edit source]
Research Contributor | Case Study Contributor |